Learn about realtime chats

The Killer 1x1

By FROSTBITE4395

fifteen years ago around the portland area, a string of murders appeared, where the murderer always leaves behind a carving in the victim's chest, sometimes a number, sometimes a letter, the police started to think of it as a code, but not even the best code breakers or cryptanalysts could crack it, they've used everything possible, but now, now it's just thought to be a lost cause because they suddenly stopped

one day, they reemerged, starting from where they ended, continuing the line of numbers and letters, except for one difference... a card, a card with one of two characters on it and a character that was always left behind, a King, a Queen, and the last character, also known as the mandatory Joker, the Joker was always there, it started to drive the detectives mad, until they started spreading, from portland to Vancouver, always with the Joker card, and the king or queen, they referred to the killer as Kritanta meaning 'god of death'

later the detectives working on the case gave up, and let a new department handle it, they would end up partially cracking the code, the code that they couldn't crack over fifteen years ago, with the same technology, but by using the Culper Code that the spies used back in the revolutionary war, as simple as that, but they started having a harder time with the newer last few along with the newer ones, due to their randomized order

Name:
Nickname(s):
Age:(19-28)
Height:
Personality:
Specialties:
Weapons: (slice of life RP, so please be a tad normal)
Training specialization:
Rank: (1-5 five means highest level, practically captain)
Family Background:
Bio:
Other:

FROSTBITE4395
Name: Qrow Reaper
Nickname: Reaper, Black-Bird, Big-man, Boss
Age: 25
Height: 7'5"
Gender: Male
Personality: nice, calm, quiet, funny, dark, loyal, closed in/hard to read, etc...
Specialties: to be revealed
Weapons: Qrow carries a .357 Colt Python Revolver.
Weapon Image:
Training specialization: criminal justice, psychology, criminology, sociology, etc...
Rank: 4 (because of his skills and record he quickly climbed up the ranks before being transferred from his last PD)
Family Background: Qrow was abandoned when he was a child, put in the foster system and kept there for all of his childhood. When Qrow turned nineteen and started at the CBI he began doing some research into his records and found that his mother was in a bad relationship, her name was Liza Eli-liba, when she had Qrow she was an A+ college student, going on a businesswoman, training in accounting, economics, market research, human resources, marketing, finances, forecasting, expansion, business law and much more, she sadly died on June 15th, 2019 of a stab wound caused by her boyfriend at the time, Qrow was able to make it to the funeral even though he didn't know her. his father is still alive, more accurately known as 'King-Pin' (seriously, it even says it on his criminal record) he has not committed any serious crimes (at least hasn't been caught), since 2003 when he was charged for the murder of a man named Jamison Gords, he was 43 and had two daughters, Qrows father got out of prison on June 10th, 2019 and since then has taken his role as a wealthy businessman
Bio: to be revealed
Other: When Qrow was twenty-one he joined the marines, and quickly moved to the Navy Seals, he rose through the ranks quickly, but sadly it all came to an end on his twenty-third birthday, when he got shot ten times, he had lost half a gallon of blood by the time the paramedics found him. When Qrow got out he joined with the VPD, and since then has been working tirelessly to rise through the ranks

Rules:
*follow site rules
*No suicide, sexism, racism, self-harm, etc. (attempted suicide is allowed)
*No killing off characters unless both parties agree
*follow the posting order
*no godmoding
*make sure to use correct RPing format/writing, correct grammar, and punctuation
Video ChatKumospace [Everyone]Gather.town [Everyone]

Reply

You don't have permission to post in this thread.

Pages

Continue reading this role play by signing up to Roleplay.cloud
Roleplay Now ! No email required!

Chat