☕   Navigation



PS: The backpack icon above is the menu on mobile

Sign up for role playing and creative writing with friends




Already have an account? Login to Roleplay.Cloud
Forgot password? Recover Password

Bellator Academy: The Battle For Graduation OOC chat

By mythicmallow

+Watch
Replies: 19 / 1 years ago

Warning: Undefined array key "_uid" in /var/www/html/nrp/r.php on line 204

Allowed Users

  1. [Allowed] MysticalMarshmallow
  2. [Allowed] cookiecookie524
  3. [Allowed] Catlover33


[b TEAM ONE]

[b [i Alexander Angle]
Full name: Alexander Sin Angle
Nickname: AA
Hated Nickname: Heavener

Age: 18

Mana Storage: 1,000
Mana Regeneration rate/ M.R.R.: 15 m/h

Description
Eye color: Blue
Hair color: White, one stripe is blue
Hair length: long
Skin color: Tanned white
Face Features: Brown freckles

Clothes
Headgear: N/A
Shirt: Bright Blue and white striped shirt
Pants: Blue jeans
Back: N/A

Magic type: Angle/protector/Healer

Magic abilities
Wings of Protection: Lasts 15 minutes, white wings will appear, wing size 12 feet
Mana Consumption: 15

Sword of Light: A sword made of light would appear grans 1 mana per second to hold
Mana Consumption: 50

Healing Light: Heals 50% of wounds on the target
Mana Consumption: 500

Summoning words: wills a creature of likings to come forth and help, requires summoning contract with the creature and a drop of blood, Stay time for the creature 5 minutes
target creature: Angle
SW consumption: 800

[b [i Marigold]
Look - Ash white blonde hair that is wavy and she ties up with two red ribbons as low pony tails and she has a side swept fringe. She has bright red eyes and is 4’4 and she has pointed ears

Age - 18

Magic - (can be removed) She is a dark elf and has some basic magic skills. She can wield a sword and bow and arrow when needed (for this role play she wont use magic main is bow)

Personality - Extremely bubbly and happy go lucky, always walks into danger but someone how comes out unharmed but it puts a lot of her team mates in either danger or stress. She is also childish and a bit naive.

(I don’t want anything important stolen, so for this reason her description is kept brief. Reason in profile bio)


[b [i Zoya Heartstring]

normal form [pic http://imagizer.imageshack.us/v2/280x200q90/921/5VBwbv.jpg]

Name: zoya heartstring

age: 19

from: utah, salt lake city.

sexuality: bisexual

appearance: long silver hair tied up in a ponytail. She has green eyes. She wears goggles on top of her head but they are sometimes worn around her waist. She wears a skirt with leggings, a top and an open hoodie. She always carries a backpack which holds many supplies and some of her inventions.

weapon: collapsible scythe

personality: she comes across as if she hates everyone and everything, but that isn't the case. She just doesn't know how to express herself and her true feelings.

ocupation: she invents amazing things during her free time such as weapons.

demon fox form: takes over zoya when she's feelings emotions intensely. its weapon is a chainsaw.

demon fox form [pic http://imagizer.imageshack.us/v2/280x200q90/923/OksU6F.jpg]

extra: zoya wants to fix the world because she herself was underestimated and people didn't take what she wanted to do seriously. She hated the fact that everyone also treated her as stupid just because her older brother was.

[b TEAM TWO]

[b [i Park Jinyung]
Name: Park Jinyung
Date of Birth (& age): 2002/12/30
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Gender: Male
Species/Racial Origin: Human, Korean
Social Class/Community Status: Wealthy
Language: Korean, English, Japanese
Family/Friends/Pets/Etc: 2 older brothers, a calico cat named Georgie

Physical Description

Height: 5''4
Weight: 140
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Typical Clothing/Equipment: Casual

Personality/Attributes

Personality/Attitude: Kind, Soft, Childish
Skills/Talents: Drawing, singing, can play instruments
Favorites/Likes: People, korean food, animals
Most Hated/Dislikes: rude people, violence, his stutter

Reply

You don't have permission to post in this thread.

(I am, I don't know about anyone else sadly though)
//sorry for being inactive for so long, would you guys still be interested in doing this roleplay with me?
Sure thing! I am just going to get new characters altogether if that's okie.
[http://rp.eliteskills.com/vc.php?c=410271 [+grey Johnathon Gwen]], [http://rp.eliteskills.com/vc.php?c=10005 [+brown Yasmeen Farrow]], [http://rp.eliteskills.com/vc.php?c=409496 [+maroon Julian Lockwood]]
restarting i think is best, if you two can add some characters in so we all have the four
So are we going to continue or are we restarting? Either works for me.
we can do this rp without that bitch, in fact it even things out with her gone
Its okie, take care old friend. (In the nice way to be exact)
Yeah... Seems like Ceva has not been on in a while. I'm not sure what her plan is. However we had a falling out and I'm not coming on the site anymore. Thank you for offering to take part in the rp ^-^ sorry it never continued
I have a feeling this rp is over or something

1

2

3

4

5
So.

I don't care which team Molly and Elias are a part of, it doesn't matter to me. You guys can pick that. Or if I'm just being stupid and annoying and we have already decided that.
it's okay i need to resize this pic lolol hahaha
Oof, didn't see that one there, sorry! [+white fillerfillerfiller]
i did write that cookie if you look at what i said
She did it / Ceva / 1y ago
Wait so who are all teams and what is the post order? We might want to figure that part out first.

Pages